Administration


Deborah Borda, President & CEO

Bill Thomas, Executive Director

Isaac Thompson, Vice President, Artistic Planning

Marita Altman, Vice President, Development

Adam Crane, Vice President, External Affairs

Vince Ford, Vice President, Audiences and Innovation

Katherine E. Johnson, Vice President, Communications

Miki Takebe, Vice President, Operations and Touring


Artistic Planning


Pamela Walsh, Artistic Administrator

Megan Henschel, Artistic Planning Manager

Stephanie McGurren, Artistic Planning Assistant

Galiya Valerio, Assistant to the Music Director


Archives

Gabryel Smith, Archives Manager


Development


Major and Leadership Gifts

Sam Cole, Director, Leadership Gifts

Luke Gay, Associate Director, Major Gifts

Hanna Gyory, Special Gifts Officer

Anna Penchuk, Major Gifts Officer

Emily Wells, Planned & Major Gifts Officer

Jonathan Tindall, Major Gifts Assistant


Corporate, Institutional and Planned Giving

Nathan Urbach, Director of Special Gifts

Molly Rabuffo, Corporate Sponsorship Associate

Megan R. Whitman, Director, Institutional Giving

Emma Clarke, Grants Manager


Membership and Operations

Kristen Robinson, Director, Membership and Operations

Katherine Delaney, Manager, Friends Program

Alyssa Wagner, Membership Associate

Brian Goetzinger, Manager, Patron Program

Andrea Grigg, Manager, Development Operations

Marissa Marquardt, Operations Associate

Jennie Campbell, Operations Associate


Special Events and Volunteer Services

Marion Cotrone, Director, Special Events and Volunteer Services

Siobhan Harloff, Associate Director, Special Events and Volunteer Services

Hillary Beson, Manager, Special Events

Meredith LaBouff, Administrative Assistant


Research and Database Management

Lisa Caputo, Director, Prospect Research and Development Database

Ellen Zemlin, Manager, Prospect Research

Kayla Walker, Prospect Researcher

Allison Fuhrman, Manager, Development Database


Executive Office


Susan O’Dell, Assistant to the President

Halie Morris, Administrative Assistant


External Affairs


Communications

Lanore Carr, External Affairs / Communications Assistant

Deirdre Roddin, Communications Manager

Jennifer Luzzo, Communications and Digital Content Associate


Publications

Monica Parks, Director of Publications

Elana Estrin, Publications and Content Editor

Edward Lovett, Digital Publications Editor

Rebecca Winzenried, Program and Publications Editor


Education


Gary A. Padmore, Director, Education and Community Engagement, The Sue B. Mercy Chair

Amy Leffert, Director, Education Productions

Heather Briere, Manager, School Programs

Mandy Decker, Program Coordinator, Education


Very Young Composers Program

Jon Deak, Director, Very Young Composers Program

Jessica Mays, Manager, Very Young Composers Program


Orchestral Operations


Audiences and Innovation

Michele Balm, Director of Special Projects

Lawrence Rock, Audio Director

Mark Travis, Associate Director, Media Production

Carolina Mendez, Video Producer

Ian Good, Media Production Assistant

Robert Lanham, Associate Director, Digital Platforms

Elizabeth L. Mauban, Digital Content Manager


Marketing


Lisa Grow, Director Marketing and Brand

Charles Buchanan, Associate Director, Marketing Analytics and Insights

Deirdre Cipolla, Associate Director, Marketing Services

Renee Jiang, Digital Marketing Manager

Karl Mayer, Associate Director, Design Services

Karen Romero, Marketing Coordinator

John Sherer, Email Marketing Associate

Rachel Rossos Gallant, Director of Relationship Marketing

Mark Ho-Kane, Production Designer

Deedee Aguilar, Group Sales Manager

Katrina Fisher, Sales Associate


Customer Relations

Britta Hallberg, Director of Customer Relations

Jasmine Bermudez, Customer Relations Representative

Katherine Charleton, Customer Relations Supervisor

Thomas Decker, Ticketing System Manager

Patrick Deeney, Customer Relations Manager

Ashley Lara, Customer Relations Supervisor

Anna Lewein, Customer Relations Representative

Christopher Rucci, Customer Relations Representative

Marie-Louise Steul, Customer Relations Representative



Finance

Pamela Katz, Director of Finance

Marilyn Nichols, Finance and Administration Assistant

Maryam Kimyagarova, Assistant Controller

Grace De Suarez, Assistant Controller

Aleftina Malayeva, Senior Accountant

Gordon Samuels, Assistant Accountant

Karen Schlicht, Payroll Manager


Human Resources

Catherine Williams, Director of Human Resources

Sara Moran, Manager, Human Resources


Information Technology

Bronwen Stine, Director of Information Technology

Elizabeth Lee, Associate Director, Information Technology

Andy Surujnarine, Associate Director, IT Infrastructure

Joseph Papenmeyer, Network Administrator

Yuri Reyes, Support Analyst

Matthew Rymkiewicz, Associate Director of Data Strategy & Business Intelligence

Michael Sieveking, Manager, Tessitura


Operations


Mary Bliden, Administrative Assistant

Justin Brown, Manager, Concert Operations

Patrick O’Reilly, Operations Assistant

Brendan Timins, Director, Touring and Operations

Valerie Whitney, Manager, Facilities and Operations


Orchestra Personnel

DeAnne Eisch, Orchestra Personnel Manager

Aileen MacDonald, Orchestra Personnel Assistant



For all auditions inquiries, please e-mail auditions@nyphil.org.